Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

The Maldon 2018 Triathlon - Olympic Distance

22 Sun

Jul
Maldon
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 340 Karl Free 02:17:59 Met Police Tri Club Veteran Male 02:17:59 00:25:34 00:00:38 01:12:49 00:00:34 00:38:22
2 511 Neill Whittaker 02:23:15 East London Triathletes Senior Male 02:23:15 00:28:56 00:00:40 01:14:24 00:00:41 00:38:32
3 303 Adam Proud 02:25:57 Veteran Male 02:25:57 00:26:39 00:00:43 01:15:44 00:00:48 00:42:01
4 343 Aaron Graves 02:26:03 Tiptree Road Runners Senior Male 02:26:03 00:31:27 00:01:00 01:15:19 00:00:35 00:37:39
5 506 David Taylor 02:27:47 Essex Roads Veteran Male 02:27:47 00:27:18 00:01:47 01:17:03 00:01:47 00:39:51
6 499 Lawrence Shafier 02:28:51 East London Triathletes Veteran Male 02:28:51 00:27:51 00:01:09 01:19:50 00:00:51 00:39:09
7 301 Relay Gsa 02:29:02 Relay Team 02:29:02 00:27:41 00:00:41 01:24:34 00:00:26 00:35:38
8 311 Julian Beazley 02:30:31 Ful-on Tri Club Senior Male 02:30:31 00:30:31 00:01:46 01:15:08 00:00:59 00:40:05
9 516 Freddy Keefe 02:31:28 Senior Male 02:31:28 00:28:49 00:01:32 01:22:20 00:00:34 00:38:11
10 520 Phil Jarvis 02:32:02 Veteran Male 02:32:02 00:26:12 00:01:07 01:16:09 00:00:45 00:47:49
11 313 Benoit Bely 02:35:56 WaldenTri Veteran Male 02:35:56 00:26:00 00:02:00 01:15:50 00:00:30 00:51:34
12 491 Steve Palmer 02:36:48 East London Triathletes Veteran Male 02:36:48 00:29:38 01:22:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:43:43
13 366 Hector Macdonald 02:37:59 Veteran Male 02:37:59 00:25:53 00:02:11 01:20:19 00:02:11 00:47:24
14 517 Marc Miller 02:38:27 Veteran Male 02:38:27 00:27:05 00:01:10 01:22:13 00:00:36 00:47:21
15 487 Paul Miles 02:39:07 Springfield Striders RC Veteran Male 02:39:07 00:30:33 00:01:46 01:24:10 00:00:58 00:41:28
16 501 Ryan Smith 02:39:24 Senior Male 02:39:24 00:28:26 00:02:00 01:25:23 00:01:16 00:42:18
17 485 Soraya Merrylees 02:41:34 Senior Female 02:41:34 00:27:16 00:02:17 01:24:56 00:01:20 00:45:43
18 339 Laurence Foote 02:41:46 Stortford Tri Veteran Male 02:41:46 00:29:59 00:01:33 01:23:36 00:01:22 00:45:13
19 338 James Felstead 02:42:56 Gade Valley Harriers Veteran Male 02:42:56 00:32:23 00:01:20 01:22:53 00:00:43 00:45:35
20 486 Lloyd Miles 02:43:34 Billericay Striders Veteran Male 02:43:34 00:32:06 00:02:00 01:26:35 00:00:44 00:42:08
21 320 Thomas Kogan 02:43:54 Senior Male 02:43:54 00:31:21 00:02:00 01:28:15 00:01:01 00:41:15
22 344 Paul Griffin 02:45:04 Veteran Male 02:45:04 00:38:27 00:02:26 01:18:56 00:01:17 00:43:56
23 327 Ashley Coups 02:46:26 Veteran Male 02:46:26 00:32:32 00:01:30 01:19:44 00:00:58 00:51:40
24 332 Anthony Earp 02:47:01 Veteran Male 02:47:01 00:29:35 00:02:00 01:26:27 00:01:38 00:47:19
25 308 Jason Barber 02:47:06 Veteran Male 02:47:06 00:30:29 00:03:39 01:22:29 00:01:01 00:49:26
26 496 Chris Rough 02:47:09 Veteran Male 02:47:09 00:30:13 00:03:54 01:22:36 00:01:40 00:48:45
27 509 Sebastian Van Zij 02:47:38 Senior Male 02:47:38 00:35:20 00:01:03 01:24:12 00:00:40 00:46:21
28 351 Philip Johnson 02:47:48 Fulham Tri Club Senior Male 02:47:48 00:33:46 00:02:48 01:25:53 00:01:18 00:44:01
29 350 Frances Johnson 02:48:17 Senior Female 02:48:17 00:31:20 00:02:00 01:30:43 00:01:15 00:42:58
30 334 Peter Edwards 02:48:35 Veteran Male 02:48:35 00:29:08 00:02:00 01:25:27 00:01:03 00:50:56
31 353 David Laskow-Pooley 02:49:26 Oxford Tri Veteran Male 02:49:26 00:27:50 00:02:00 01:26:01 00:00:46 00:52:47
32 331 David Dulake 02:49:43 Veteran Male 02:49:43 00:30:11 00:01:36 01:23:43 00:01:14 00:52:57
33 362 Michael Loiacono 02:50:03 East London Triathletes Veteran Male 02:50:03 00:24:01 00:02:00 01:37:03 00:01:06 00:45:51
34 321 David Browning 02:50:40 Veteran Male 02:50:40 00:30:12 00:01:30 01:30:43 00:00:52 00:47:21
35 503 Elizabeth Stuckey 02:52:04 Witham Running Club Veteran Female 02:52:04 00:33:37 00:01:34 01:27:53 00:01:29 00:47:31
36 515 Spare Spare 02:52:34 Senior Male 02:52:34 00:40:58 00:01:38 01:22:07 00:00:41 00:47:09
37 352 Samuel Kaye 02:54:06 Senior Male 02:54:06 00:33:48 00:02:10 01:29:44 00:02:33 00:45:48
38 519 Anna Robey 02:54:24 Senior Female 02:54:24 00:30:38 00:02:00 01:27:45 00:00:49 00:53:11
39 300 Relay 3 Kings 02:55:04 Relay Team 08:33:55 00:31:44 00:00:49 01:36:38 00:00:31 00:45:19
40 329 John Dilks 02:55:30 Veteran Male 02:55:30 00:36:00 00:03:09 01:26:50 00:01:59 00:47:30
41 447 Jim Martin 02:55:45 Harlow Tri Club Veteran Male 02:55:45 00:30:24 00:02:00 01:35:22 00:01:10 00:46:48
42 513 John Williams 02:56:02 Veteran Male 02:56:02 00:33:31 00:01:37 01:26:34 00:00:42 00:51:35
43 521 Danny Gal 02:56:46 Senior Male 02:56:46 00:36:04 01:34:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:45:26
44 355 Daniel Lethby 02:56:56 East Essex Triathlon Club Senior Male 02:56:56 00:31:02 00:00:55 01:37:44 00:00:54 00:46:18
45 315 Lee Blake 02:59:08 Witham Running Club Veteran Male 02:59:08 00:33:03 00:01:55 01:28:48 00:01:05 00:54:15
46 309 Jason Barber 02:59:37 Veteran Male 02:59:37 00:35:55 00:02:00 01:25:23 00:01:21 00:54:56
47 317 Clare Boston 02:59:58 East Essex Triathlon Club Senior Female 02:59:58 00:25:35 00:01:45 01:30:40 00:01:15 01:00:41
48 440 James Marigold 03:00:22 Senior Male 03:00:22 00:35:46 00:02:40 01:37:46 00:01:14 00:42:55
49 304 Stephanie Ager 03:00:41 JBR Run And Tri Veteran Female 03:00:41 00:33:59 00:01:46 01:34:05 00:01:10 00:49:39
50 322 James Carroll 03:02:53 Veteran Male 03:02:53 00:33:41 00:01:57 01:30:19 00:01:19 00:55:35