Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

The Maldon 2018 Triathlon - Sprint Distance

22 Sun

Jul
Maldon
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 152 Matthew Finch 01:20:54 Senior Male 01:20:54 00:12:52 00:00:37 00:47:30 00:00:30 00:19:24
2 125 Sergio Azon 01:23:43 Tri-Spoke Senior Male 01:23:43 00:12:58 00:00:47 00:50:03 00:00:28 00:19:25
3 255 George Smith 01:24:45 Senior Male 01:24:45 00:12:34 00:01:11 00:49:47 00:00:42 00:20:30
4 257 Marcus Smith 01:26:32 7 Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 01:26:32 00:14:22 00:01:08 00:49:41 00:00:37 00:20:43
5 153 Luke Fitz-John 01:26:39 Senior Male 01:26:39 00:12:47 00:00:56 00:53:22 00:00:23 00:19:10
6 134 Roisin Browne 01:27:16 Team Surrey Triathlon Senior Female 01:27:16 00:12:41 00:00:53 00:53:13 00:00:40 00:19:48
7 145 John Dilley 01:29:54 Senior Male 01:29:54 00:12:27 00:01:27 00:54:52 00:00:30 00:20:36
8 227 Danny Moody 01:30:04 Tri Sport Epping Veteran Male 01:30:04 00:14:59 00:00:49 00:52:50 00:00:26 00:20:59
9 148 Luke Elgar 01:30:23 JBR Run And Tri Club Senior Male 01:30:23 00:15:03 00:01:05 00:51:34 00:01:06 00:21:32
10 282 Seb Weaver 01:32:32 Senior Male 01:32:32 00:15:38 00:01:43 00:53:16 00:01:12 00:20:41
11 245 David Rooney 01:33:27 Dunmow Tri Veteran Male 01:33:27 00:13:34 00:01:04 00:53:03 00:00:45 00:24:59
12 190 James Herbert 01:34:47 Six Gas Veteran Male 01:34:47 00:14:32 00:01:31 00:54:36 00:01:00 00:23:07
13 173 Christopher Harber 01:35:50 Burnham Cycling (BCC) Senior Male 01:35:50 00:16:39 00:01:22 00:52:35 00:00:34 00:24:39
14 141 Daniel Collin 01:36:06 Senior Male 01:36:06 00:16:00 00:01:02 00:56:46 00:00:44 00:21:31
15 132 Oliver Bingham 01:36:32 Stowmarket And District Cycling Club Senior Male 01:36:32 00:13:58 00:01:13 00:55:25 00:00:58 00:24:56
16 122 Christopher Ambler 01:36:53 Senior Male 01:36:53 00:16:41 00:01:29 00:56:38 00:01:16 00:20:47
17 213 David Liney 01:37:07 Veteran Male 01:37:07 00:16:37 00:01:48 00:55:59 00:00:47 00:21:53
18 158 Sammy Garnham 01:37:22 Senior Male 01:37:22 00:18:47 00:01:23 00:53:40 00:00:43 00:22:47
19 273 Michael Weatherley 01:37:41 Senior Male 01:37:41 00:16:53 00:01:39 00:56:00 00:00:34 00:22:33
20 259 Keith Taylor 01:37:42 Veteran Male 01:37:42 00:16:44 00:57:07 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:23:08
21 181 Andy Hepburn 01:37:49 Senior Male 01:37:49 00:20:07 00:01:34 00:52:35 00:00:46 00:22:46
22 151 David Everiss 01:38:22 Senior Male 01:38:22 00:18:27 00:01:46 00:57:19 00:00:46 00:20:02
23 149 Dave Ellis 01:38:24 Veteran Male 01:38:24 00:18:11 00:01:34 00:54:53 00:00:59 00:22:45
24 230 Chrissy Murray 01:38:44 JBR Run And Tri Club Veteran Female 01:38:44 00:17:17 00:01:21 00:56:17 00:01:05 00:22:43
25 127 Rob Barry 01:38:46 Senior Male 01:38:46 00:16:27 00:01:04 00:55:09 00:01:05 00:24:59
26 243 Serge Poublan 01:38:48 Walden Tri Veteran Male 01:38:48 00:14:45 00:02:30 00:55:14 00:01:27 00:24:50
27 231 Ella Neale 01:39:27 Colchester Harriers AC Senior Female 01:39:27 00:17:26 00:01:42 00:57:35 00:00:52 00:21:51
28 126 Chris Banks 01:39:41 Senior Male 01:39:41 00:17:56 00:02:00 00:55:10 00:01:11 00:23:22
29 198 Jonathan Hughes 01:39:42 Veteran Male 01:39:42 00:20:19 00:02:38 00:55:20 00:00:48 00:20:34
30 266 Kate Walsh 01:39:53 JBR Run & Tri Club Senior Female 01:39:53 00:17:04 00:02:12 00:56:26 00:01:04 00:23:05
31 229 Stuart Mulchinock 01:39:54 JBR Run & Tri Club Senior Male 01:39:54 00:17:28 00:02:07 00:54:59 00:01:13 00:24:05
32 154 Michael Forbes 01:40:00 Veteran Male 01:40:00 00:16:46 00:00:53 00:56:08 00:01:01 00:25:11
33 285 Jonathan Witherspoon 01:40:05 Senior Male 01:40:05 00:15:28 00:01:56 00:56:53 00:01:00 00:24:46
34 196 Jonathan Holland 01:40:07 Havering Tri Senior Male 01:40:07 00:15:29 00:01:02 01:00:29 00:00:32 00:22:32
35 514 Andrew Turnbull 01:41:03 Senior Male 01:41:03 00:16:51 00:01:11 00:54:50 00:01:33 00:26:36
36 246 Richard Rothon 01:41:43 Senior Male 01:41:43 00:19:17 00:02:04 00:58:28 00:00:58 00:20:54
37 138 Sarah Chambers 01:41:44 F'Kawi Veteran Female 01:41:44 00:17:49 00:01:20 00:54:40 00:00:53 00:27:00
38 156 Mark Foster 01:42:28 Senior Male 01:42:28 00:17:49 00:02:00 00:57:52 00:00:51 00:23:54
39 121 Warren Allen 01:42:32 Blackwater Triathlon Club Veteran Male 01:42:32 00:18:53 00:01:37 00:57:09 00:01:13 00:23:38
40 247 David Sanderson 01:43:47 Veteran Male 01:43:47 00:17:06 00:00:57 00:58:06 00:00:43 00:26:52
41 200 Alex Joyner 01:44:12 Senior Male 01:44:12 00:21:14 00:01:52 00:54:18 00:00:48 00:25:58
42 180 Mike Hart 01:44:31 Veteran Male 01:44:31 00:16:47 00:01:55 00:57:58 00:01:18 00:26:30
43 144 Mike Cotterill 01:44:40 Veteran Male 01:44:40 00:18:20 00:01:38 00:58:49 00:01:07 00:24:44
44 142 Martyn Cooper 01:44:47 Senior Male 01:44:47 00:18:17 00:01:05 00:58:42 00:00:38 00:26:03
45 261 Sophie Wadsworth 01:44:56 Senior Female 01:44:56 00:17:30 00:01:44 01:01:10 00:01:08 00:23:21
46 241 Chris Overland 01:45:12 Senior Male 01:45:12 00:18:13 00:01:41 01:04:39 00:00:25 00:20:11
47 251 Leo Shoniwa-Forchin 01:45:12 Senior Male 01:45:12 01:23:43 -00:58:57 00:57:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 133 Dominique Brazier 01:45:22 Trent Park RC Senior Female 01:45:22 00:18:11 00:01:06 00:59:20 00:00:45 00:25:58
49 272 Darren Wayland 01:45:45 Veteran Male 01:45:45 00:17:21 00:02:51 00:58:19 00:01:24 00:25:47
50 146 Paul Doe 01:46:27 Veteran Male 01:46:27 00:16:20 00:02:00 00:54:51 00:01:18 00:31:58