Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Aberystwyth Cycle Festival Welsh Wild West 2018

27 Sun

May
Aberystwyth
Cycling (Sportive)
Bib Number Finish Time Rider Standard Club Start Time Average Speed Details
394 03:58:25 Gwydion Ab Ifan Gold 08:40:49 26.17 km/h View Results
1 05:23:49 Martin Allard Bronze 08:13:40 19.27 km/h View Results
885 02:29:07 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig Bronze 09:15:42 16.50 km/h View Results
2 05:07:28 Gwenith Ap Robert Bronze 08:45:46 14.44 km/h View Results
398 05:06:39 Colin Armstrong Bronze 08:36:52 20.35 km/h View Results
4 05:12:08 Wayne Aubrey Bronze 08:13:51 19.99 km/h View Results
6 06:21:17 Mike Ball Bronze 08:24:53 16.37 km/h View Results
7 08:14:59 Simon Banks Bronze 08:03:31 20.61 km/h View Results
8 05:32:45 Nia Barker Bronze 08:45:38 13.34 km/h View Results
9 04:55:59 Chris Barnes Silver 08:45:46 21.08 km/h View Results
485 05:58:48 Mansell Beechey Bronze 08:54:09 12.37 km/h View Results
10 04:24:07 Gemma Bell Bronze 09:02:17 16.81 km/h View Results
11 07:21:58 Ben Bennett Silver 08:01:05 23.08 km/h View Results
12 05:08:47 Ieuan Bennett Bronze 08:24:44 20.21 km/h View Results
13 05:13:14 Marcus Bennett Bronze 08:16:43 19.92 km/h View Results
14 05:13:26 Tony Benton Bronze 08:16:43 19.91 km/h View Results
379 04:47:06 Amanda Binks Silver 08:33:34 21.73 km/h View Results
15 04:39:21 Steve Bishop Silver Wenvoe Wheelers 08:24:42 22.34 km/h View Results
17 04:19:53 Michael Blair Silver 08:13:40 24.01 km/h View Results
16 04:21:44 Ian Blair Silver 08:40:56 23.84 km/h View Results
556 03:25:18 Kristian Bond Gold 09:03:57 30.39 km/h View Results
18 08:24:15 John Bowen Bronze Bionic Knee 08:10:04 20.23 km/h View Results
397 04:11:19 Craig Boyde Silver 08:37:04 24.83 km/h View Results
20 05:32:40 Terry Bradfield Bronze 08:16:45 18.76 km/h View Results
22 03:15:40 Caio Brewster Bronze 09:15:43 12.57 km/h View Results
23 03:15:41 Robbie Brewster Bronze 09:15:43 12.57 km/h View Results
25 05:02:22 Andrew Brown Bronze 08:13:36 20.64 km/h View Results
27 08:29:11 Claire Bunce Bronze Bynea CC 08:01:06 20.03 km/h View Results
373 04:29:28 Alexander Burke Silver 08:54:25 23.16 km/h View Results
28 06:08:22 John Burns Gold 08:13:46 27.69 km/h View Results
29 02:10:17 Alice Cains Bronze Cains 09:02:21 18.88 km/h View Results
30 02:10:22 Kelvin Cains Bronze Cains 09:02:18 18.87 km/h View Results
567 03:30:19 Neve Calvert Bronze 08:54:19 11.70 km/h View Results
31 03:30:25 James Calvert Bronze Calverts 08:54:16 11.69 km/h View Results
32 06:25:49 Ade Cash Gold Velo m 08:40:52 26.44 km/h View Results
34 04:29:27 Huw Charles Silver Beicwyr Boncyrs 08:54:26 23.16 km/h View Results
386 04:38:44 Dai Charles Silver 08:40:56 22.39 km/h View Results
35 07:48:08 Gary Chiverton Silver 08:05:27 21.79 km/h View Results
37 06:24:03 Derek Clarke Gold Chester Tri club 08:05:31 26.56 km/h View Results
38 04:07:37 Dave Cockburn Bronze 08:54:17 17.93 km/h View Results
39 06:40:31 Gareth Collier Gold 08:05:33 25.47 km/h View Results
40 02:04:54 Maggie Collingborn Bronze Ystwyth CC 08:05:34 19.70 km/h View Results
41 06:32:18 Susi Collins Howgill Bronze Clwb Beicio Ystwyth 08:33:22 15.91 km/h View Results
554 03:06:24 Morgan Commins Bronze 09:02:20 23.82 km/h View Results
44 05:31:17 Derrick Crompton Bronze Ystwyth 08:20:34 18.84 km/h View Results
45 02:58:29 Brendan Cross Bronze 09:21:59 13.78 km/h View Results
46 02:58:30 Fearghal Cross Bronze 09:22:01 13.78 km/h View Results
47 07:59:05 Alan Cunningham Silver West Lothian Triathlon / Stafford Triathlon 08:03:30 21.29 km/h View Results
399 05:03:56 Rachel Cutter Bronze 08:40:57 20.53 km/h View Results
58 03:34:40 Jane Davies Bronze 08:46:11 11.46 km/h View Results