Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Tamworth 5 mile 2019

15 Sun

Sep
Tamworth
Running
Position Bib Number Chip Time Gun Time Competitior Club Category Start Time Average Speed Details
1 93 00:25:47 00:25:47 Lloyd Biddell Mercia Fell Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 5.16 min/mile View Results
2 143 00:26:52 00:26:53 Matthew Costello Telford AC Male Senior 00:00:00 5.37 min/mile View Results
3 205 00:27:31 00:27:31 Scott Hudspith Coventry Godiva Harriers Male Senior 00:00:00 5.50 min/mile View Results
4 114 00:27:37 00:27:38 Liam Bradbury South Derbyshire Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 5.52 min/mile View Results
5 96 00:28:15 00:28:16 Ashley Baldwin Peel Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 5.65 min/mile View Results
6 182 00:28:17 00:28:18 Andrew Mcque Male V40 00:00:00 5.66 min/mile View Results
7 1 00:28:37 00:28:37 Christopher Baxter Badgers Male Senior 00:00:00 5.72 min/mile View Results
8 215 00:29:15 00:29:15 Dale Langley Tamworth AC Male Senior 00:00:00 5.85 min/mile View Results
9 248 00:29:19 00:29:19 James Cassidy Hatton Darts Male Senior 00:00:00 5.86 min/mile View Results
10 165 00:29:31 00:29:32 Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston Male Senior 00:00:00 5.90 min/mile View Results
11 17 00:29:35 00:29:35 Jason Brotherhood Coventry Godiva Harriers Male V40 00:00:00 5.92 min/mile View Results
12 72 00:29:42 00:29:44 Tom Potter Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 5.94 min/mile View Results
13 144 00:29:46 00:29:47 Adam Guy Tipton Harriers Male V40 00:00:00 5.95 min/mile View Results
14 76 00:29:52 00:29:52 Ramzi Sidani Ivanhoe Runners Male V40 00:00:00 5.97 min/mile View Results
15 71 00:30:09 00:30:09 Matthew Pleass Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.03 min/mile View Results
16 264 00:30:11 00:30:11 James Farmer South Derbyshire Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.04 min/mile View Results
17 11 00:30:26 00:30:27 Danny Warren Badgers Male Senior 00:00:00 6.09 min/mile View Results
18 120 00:30:27 00:30:28 Mark Harriott South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V50 00:00:00 6.09 min/mile View Results
19 54 00:30:38 00:30:39 Shaun Coulton Ivanhoe Runners Male V50 00:00:00 6.13 min/mile View Results
20 200 00:30:44 00:30:46 Joseph Goodwin Lichfield RC Male V40 00:00:00 6.15 min/mile View Results
21 113 00:30:50 00:30:50 Sam Bassett South Derbyshire Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.17 min/mile View Results
22 38 00:30:50 00:30:51 Paul Waters Hatton Darts Male V40 00:00:00 6.17 min/mile View Results
23 42 00:31:07 00:31:09 Javier Cabrero Holme Pierrepont RC Male Senior 00:00:00 6.22 min/mile View Results
24 244 00:31:15 00:31:16 Tom Bradley Hatton Darts Male Senior 00:00:00 6.25 min/mile View Results
25 10 00:31:23 00:31:25 Mark Repton Badgers Male Senior 00:00:00 6.28 min/mile View Results
26 225 00:31:31 00:31:31 Max Kent Tamworth AC Male Senior 00:00:00 6.30 min/mile View Results
27 69 00:31:35 00:31:37 Mark Parker Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.32 min/mile View Results
28 129 00:31:46 00:31:49 Rich Miller South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V50 00:00:00 6.35 min/mile View Results
29 110 00:31:56 00:31:57 Mark Webster Peel Road Runners Male V40 00:00:00 6.39 min/mile View Results
30 121 00:31:59 00:32:01 Andy Hawtin South Derbyshire Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.40 min/mile View Results
31 52 00:32:04 00:32:06 Alastair Burgwin Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.41 min/mile View Results
32 58 00:32:15 00:32:18 Abigail Halcarz Ivanhoe Runners Female Senior 00:00:00 6.45 min/mile View Results
33 107 00:32:16 00:32:17 Rob Mace Peel Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.45 min/mile View Results
34 34 00:32:22 00:32:25 Mark Slade Hatton Darts Male V40 00:00:00 6.47 min/mile View Results
35 95 00:32:30 00:32:35 Eric Fowler Nuneaton Harriers Male V50 00:00:00 6.50 min/mile View Results
36 89 00:32:32 00:32:35 Morgan Bradley Lichfield Running Club Male Senior 00:00:00 6.51 min/mile View Results
37 94 00:32:43 00:32:48 Eleanor Fowler Nuneaton Harriers Female V35 00:00:00 6.54 min/mile View Results
38 203 00:32:48 00:32:50 Dave Hobbs South Derbyshire Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.56 min/mile View Results
39 23 00:32:50 00:32:52 John Finn Hatton Darts Male V50 00:00:00 6.57 min/mile View Results
40 123 00:33:02 00:33:03 Nathan Holmes South Derbyshire Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.61 min/mile View Results
41 243 00:33:06 00:33:07 Simon Dawks Uttoxeter Road Runners Male V50 00:00:00 6.62 min/mile View Results
42 193 00:33:11 00:33:13 Peter Wright Hatton Darts Male V50 00:00:00 6.64 min/mile View Results
43 108 00:33:15 00:33:17 Emma Pick Peel Road Runners Female Senior 00:00:00 6.65 min/mile View Results
44 125 00:33:43 00:33:45 Louise Insley South Derbyshire Road Runners Female V45 00:00:00 6.74 min/mile View Results
45 236 00:33:52 00:33:52 Paul Mellor Hatton Darts Male V40 00:00:00 6.77 min/mile View Results
46 122 00:33:55 00:34:00 Christina Hawtin South Derbyshire Road Runners Female Senior 00:00:00 6.78 min/mile View Results
47 82 00:34:14 00:34:17 Simon Terry Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 6.85 min/mile View Results
48 115 00:34:20 00:34:23 Matt Clemson South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V40 00:00:00 6.87 min/mile View Results
49 51 00:34:26 00:34:29 Mark Bradford Ivanhoe Runners Male V50 00:00:00 6.89 min/mile View Results
50 131 00:34:29 00:34:32 Andrew Orme South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V50 00:00:00 6.90 min/mile View Results