Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

The Maldon 2019 Triathlon - Sprint Distance

28 Sun

Jul
Maldon
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 183 Sion Parry 01:22:46 Hampstead Triathlon Club Veteran Male 01:22:46 00:14:06 00:00:41 00:50:05 00:00:33 00:17:19
2 109 Sergio Azon 01:23:42 Tri Spoke Senior Male 01:23:42 00:12:52 00:00:51 00:51:11 00:00:35 00:18:10
3 142 Luke Fitz-John 01:24:28 Springfield Striders RC Senior Male 01:24:28 00:12:44 00:00:51 00:51:34 00:00:51 00:18:26
4 191 Darius Sarshar 01:26:06 7oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 01:26:06 00:14:08 00:00:57 00:51:00 00:00:46 00:19:12
5 110 Trevor Back 01:26:43 Tri Spoke Veteran Male 01:26:43 00:13:04 00:00:44 00:51:01 00:00:39 00:21:12
6 167 Ian Ledieu 01:27:10 TRISudbury Senior Male 01:27:10 00:14:48 00:01:17 00:51:36 00:00:44 00:18:43
7 131 Dave Copland 01:27:47 Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran Male 01:27:47 00:15:25 00:01:00 00:51:19 00:00:40 00:19:23
8 166 Alan Knightley 01:28:38 Veteran Male 01:28:38 00:13:52 00:00:53 00:52:38 00:00:37 00:20:36
9 214 Peter Biggs 01:29:21 Veteran Male 01:29:21 00:13:02 00:00:48 00:53:34 00:00:38 00:21:17
10 155 Stuart Hope 01:29:48 Veteran Male 01:29:48 00:14:03 00:00:50 00:52:52 00:00:31 00:21:30
11 128 Daniel Collin 01:30:05 Senior Male 01:30:05 00:15:32 00:00:43 00:53:48 00:00:36 00:19:25
12 118 Martin Blackwell 01:31:00 Colchester Harriers AC Veteran Male 01:31:00 00:15:30 00:00:47 00:52:48 00:00:42 00:21:11
13 117 Oliver Bingham 01:31:31 Stowmarket & District Cycling Club Senior Male 01:31:31 00:13:24 00:01:19 00:56:28 00:00:32 00:19:45
14 153 Derek Hayden 01:31:39 4 Life Tri Senior Male 01:31:39 00:15:15 00:00:46 00:54:29 00:00:30 00:20:37
15 138 Helena Dyce 01:33:21 WaldenTri Senior Female 01:33:21 00:13:58 00:00:38 00:56:33 00:00:23 00:21:47
16 122 Tim Brand 01:34:15 Harwich Runners Veteran Male 01:34:15 00:17:29 00:01:30 00:55:30 00:00:45 00:18:59
17 208 Ben Woodington 01:34:42 Senior Male 01:34:42 00:13:54 00:02:16 00:55:02 00:00:47 00:22:40
18 163 Abigail Kerr 01:35:03 Walden Tri Senior Female 01:35:03 00:13:51 00:00:34 00:58:41 00:00:28 00:21:27
19 184 Bill Pryor 01:35:14 Senior Male 01:35:14 00:15:34 00:03:12 00:56:26 00:01:05 00:18:54
20 180 Joss Onion 01:37:11 Veteran Male 01:37:11 00:15:25 00:01:50 00:59:51 00:00:50 00:19:14
21 135 Daniel Cracknell 01:37:31 Tri Sport Epping Veteran Male 01:37:31 00:16:44 00:01:00 00:56:44 00:00:41 00:22:21
22 162 Charlie Kenworthy 01:38:16 Senior Male 01:38:16 00:17:23 00:02:22 00:58:49 00:01:02 00:18:39
23 161 Louise Kedge 01:38:33 Harlow Tri Senior Female 01:38:33 00:14:31 00:01:25 00:56:27 00:00:37 00:25:33
24 140 David Everiss 01:39:27 Veteran Male 01:39:27 00:18:22 00:01:12 00:59:10 00:00:40 00:20:02
25 204 Olivia Watkins 01:39:55 Senior Female 01:39:55 00:17:21 00:01:22 00:58:43 00:00:41 00:21:46
26 148 Oliver Greenall 01:40:19 Senior Male 01:40:19 00:16:28 00:01:08 00:59:03 00:00:49 00:22:49
27 112 Michael Barnes 01:40:54 Born2tri Senior Male 01:40:54 00:20:32 00:02:05 00:55:32 00:00:51 00:21:51
28 188 Aaron Rush 01:40:55 Doghouse Sports Team Senior Male 01:40:55 00:17:33 00:02:42 00:58:16 00:00:42 00:21:39
29 103 Lee Abbott 01:41:51 Veteran Male 01:41:51 00:16:10 00:02:54 00:59:26 00:00:49 00:22:31
30 134 Kirsten Cox 01:42:31 Senior Female 01:42:31 00:14:32 00:01:30 01:02:53 00:00:42 00:22:52
31 160 Roderick Joyce 01:42:38 Veteran Male 01:42:38 00:17:38 00:02:24 00:58:54 00:01:35 00:22:04
32 165 David Kiy 01:43:14 Senior Male 01:43:14 00:18:15 00:01:46 00:59:48 00:00:43 00:22:41
33 196 Emily Smith 01:43:49 Springfield Striders RC Senior Female 01:43:49 00:17:16 00:02:12 01:03:00 00:00:45 00:20:34
34 215 Natasha Pinborough 01:43:56 Senior Female 01:43:56 00:16:23 00:01:36 01:02:51 00:01:02 00:22:02
35 130 Luke Cooper 01:44:04 Senior Male 01:44:04 00:16:37 00:02:08 01:03:58 00:00:32 00:20:46
36 116 Andrew Bigg 01:44:14 TRISudbury Senior Male 01:44:14 00:20:26 00:00:46 00:59:48 00:00:35 00:22:38
37 216 Charlotte Kirby 01:44:14 Senior Female 01:44:14 00:17:40 00:01:52 00:59:19 00:01:08 00:24:13
38 126 Rachel Cattermole 01:44:26 Senior Female 01:44:26 00:17:19 00:01:00 01:02:29 00:00:47 00:22:50
39 102 Team Starfish 01:44:35 Relay Team 01:44:35 00:15:56 00:01:00 01:04:11 00:00:41 00:22:46
40 178 Gail Nicholls 01:44:40 Harlow Tri Club Veteran Female 01:44:40 00:16:06 00:01:57 01:01:41 00:00:57 00:23:58
41 182 Damon Parker 01:45:06 Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran Male 01:45:06 00:19:57 00:02:26 00:56:14 00:00:50 00:25:37
42 150 Reece Harris 01:45:54 Senior Male 01:45:54 00:20:45 00:02:27 01:01:46 00:00:38 00:20:16
43 171 David Lyness 01:46:43 West Suffolk AC Veteran Male 01:46:43 00:17:01 00:01:56 00:58:26 00:01:20 00:27:58
44 132 Mark Cowan 01:47:52 Born2tri Veteran Male 01:47:52 00:20:13 00:02:07 00:58:35 00:01:25 00:25:29
45 177 James Newman 01:47:54 Veteran Male 01:47:54 00:20:00 00:01:59 00:58:14 00:01:03 00:26:36
46 170 John Lowery 01:48:34 Veteran Male 01:48:34 00:16:02 00:02:40 01:03:40 00:01:16 00:24:54
47 202 Emma Thistleton 01:48:38 TRISudburt Senior Female 01:48:38 00:20:00 00:02:09 01:02:52 00:00:44 00:22:51
48 159 Marc Jones 01:49:08 East Essex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 01:49:08 00:18:28 00:00:48 01:03:10 00:00:37 00:26:03
49 189 David Sanderson 01:49:31 Veteran Male 01:49:31 00:18:24 00:00:57 01:03:21 00:00:44 00:26:02
50 157 Matt Igglesden 01:49:54 Nuclear Phoenix Veteran Male 01:49:54 00:19:25 00:01:00 01:05:30 00:00:32 00:23:26