Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Big East Triathlon Middle Distance 2019

02 Sun

Jun
Bradwell-on-Sea
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 110 Matt Chipping 04:24:13 CORE Triathlon Male Senior 04:24:13 00:33:42 00:01:59 02:10:25 00:01:23 01:36:42
2 142 Jack Mills 04:29:01 Blackwater Tri Club Male Senior 04:29:01 00:31:23 00:01:11 02:12:30 00:00:48 01:43:07
3 158 William Tennent 04:30:32 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior 04:30:32 00:30:54 00:01:03 02:23:01 00:00:58 01:34:35
4 163 Samuel Wyatt-Haines 04:38:48 Male Senior 04:38:48 00:29:04 00:01:37 02:09:43 00:00:41 01:57:41
5 105 Matthew Blake 04:42:53 Male Vet 04:42:53 00:35:01 00:01:27 02:22:09 00:01:01 01:43:12
6 113 James Croft 04:47:32 Team Les-Stables Triathlon Male Vet 04:47:32 00:30:18 00:01:02 02:24:13 00:01:27 01:50:30
7 128 Darren Goswell 04:47:32 Male Senior 04:47:32 00:33:30 00:00:57 02:22:33 00:01:00 01:49:30
8 126 Alfonso Galindo 04:54:31 Male Senior 04:54:31 00:38:04 00:01:33 02:31:19 00:01:07 01:42:27
9 166 Pablo Casuso 04:54:46 Male Senior 04:54:46 00:32:36 00:02:50 02:24:26 00:01:42 01:53:10
10 164 Darrel Yawitch 04:58:15 Male Vet 04:58:15 00:34:02 00:01:37 02:32:46 00:01:27 01:48:21
11 149 Gavin Race 04:59:31 Harwich Runners Male Senior 04:59:31 00:38:01 00:02:26 02:29:11 00:01:16 01:48:34
12 143 Garfield Milner 05:03:54 Flitwick Tri Male Vet 05:03:54 00:39:18 00:02:04 02:46:01 00:02:10 01:34:18
13 133 Philip Howard 05:04:07 Male Vet 05:04:07 00:40:18 00:03:53 02:28:58 00:01:03 01:49:51
14 111 James Cissel 05:06:13 Male Senior 05:06:13 00:34:38 00:01:19 02:21:33 00:01:18 02:07:23
15 104 Adrian Berry 05:07:12 Male Vet 05:07:12 00:35:57 00:01:39 02:21:35 00:00:58 02:07:02
16 162 Hannah Wright 05:08:06 Canton Chargers Female Senior 05:08:06 00:31:41 00:02:04 02:42:13 00:01:30 01:50:36
17 135 Steven Jacobs 05:11:03 Hillingdon Triathletes Male Senior 05:11:03 00:32:24 00:01:30 02:37:56 00:00:32 01:58:40
18 106 Paul Bleck 05:18:13 Tri-spoke Male Vet 05:18:13 00:48:34 00:02:07 02:40:41 00:01:01 01:45:47
19 118 Jessica Earp 05:18:51 Female Senior 05:18:51 00:31:33 00:01:17 02:44:25 00:01:13 02:00:21
20 119 Jonathan Earp 05:18:51 Male Senior 05:18:51 00:34:18 00:01:45 02:39:27 00:01:03 02:02:16
21 151 Toby Ryan 05:19:36 Male Senior 05:19:36 00:34:16 00:02:42 02:45:25 00:01:01 01:56:11
22 152 Douglas Sexton 05:23:36 Male Senior 05:23:36 00:35:11 00:02:12 02:38:23 00:01:59 02:05:49
23 131 Peter Hodgson 05:24:08 Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male Vet 05:24:08 00:34:58 00:03:12 02:40:48 00:02:24 02:02:44
24 136 Peter Lancaster 05:26:01 Thames Valley Triathletes Male Vet 05:26:01 00:37:43 00:03:14 02:43:47 00:01:09 02:00:04
25 121 Lee Egan 05:29:11 Male Vet 05:29:11 00:32:17 00:01:24 02:50:06 00:00:41 02:04:42
26 112 Laetitia Corbett 05:29:31 Female Senior 05:29:31 00:31:50 00:02:27 02:49:47 00:01:12 02:04:14
27 154 Reuben Smith 05:30:56 Newmarket Cycling And Triathlon Club Male Senior 05:30:56 00:30:02 00:01:49 02:39:05 00:00:47 02:19:11
28 138 Jonathan Maskell 05:32:48 East Essex Triathlon Club Male Senior 05:32:48 00:39:06 00:01:47 02:50:13 00:01:11 02:00:30
29 150 Gary Riches 05:34:13 Male Vet 05:34:13 00:45:44 00:02:25 02:52:07 00:01:32 01:52:23
30 141 Anna Meggitt 05:34:40 East Essex Triathlon Club Female Senior 05:34:40 00:29:07 00:02:46 02:49:32 00:02:24 02:10:49
31 122 Mikhail Erofeev 05:35:45 Cambridge Triathlon Club Male Senior 05:35:45 00:39:21 00:02:31 02:32:33 00:01:12 02:20:04
32 147 Holly Nairn 05:37:47 Harlow RC Female Senior 05:37:47 00:37:52 00:02:00 02:44:39 00:01:13 02:12:01
33 130 Peter Hincks 05:39:46 Male Vet 05:39:46 00:37:46 00:02:36 02:28:54 00:01:29 02:29:00
34 137 Adam Macleod 05:44:55 Male Vet 05:44:55 00:34:07 00:01:53 02:42:54 00:01:20 02:24:39
35 117 Gerald (Gerry) Douglas 05:55:58 Revolution Triathlon Male Vet 05:55:58 00:51:10 00:06:10 02:52:19 00:01:26 02:04:52
36 120 Nigel Eden 06:05:35 Male Vet 06:05:35 00:35:55 00:01:12 02:54:24 00:01:15 02:32:48
37 125 Karen French 06:05:45 Nicetri St Neots Female Vet 06:05:45 00:41:09 00:01:41 02:56:00 00:00:57 02:25:55
38 109 Steve Catt 06:06:53 Horsham Amphibians Male Vet 06:06:53 00:32:18 00:01:56 02:50:19 00:00:42 02:41:37
39 129 Craig Groom 06:08:52 Havering Tri Male Vet 06:08:52 00:47:01 00:01:56 02:52:23 00:01:12 02:26:17
40 103 Keith Bell 06:13:07 East Essex Triathlon Club Male Vet 06:13:07 00:42:01 00:02:22 02:53:29 00:00:50 02:34:23
41 159 Perry Tidbury 06:21:46 Male Vet 06:21:46 00:38:19 00:02:15 02:50:43 00:01:07 02:49:20
42 134 Daryl Jacobs 06:22:45 Male Senior 06:22:45 00:38:19 00:01:47 03:20:35 00:01:45 02:20:17
43 108 Michael Campbell 06:24:46 Male Senior 06:24:46 00:43:40 00:02:49 03:07:54 00:02:04 02:28:16
44 145 Matthew Mousley 06:42:15 MVH TRI Male Senior 06:42:15 00:44:24 00:02:09 02:58:06 00:00:53 02:56:41
45 116 Paul Doe 06:43:05 Male Vet 06:43:05 00:39:35 00:03:07 02:56:41 00:01:56 03:01:44
46 148 Simon Overell 06:43:38 Male Senior 06:43:38 00:40:50 00:03:40 03:25:26 00:02:27 02:31:14
47 127 Ryan Gillard 06:44:58 Leigh-on-Sea Striders Male Senior 06:44:58 00:58:34 00:02:52 03:07:16 00:01:13 02:35:02
48 123 Jason Farr 06:45:15 Male Senior 06:45:15 00:53:47 00:03:17 03:06:15 00:01:56 02:39:59
49 114 Edward Davis 06:46:44 Male Senior 06:46:44 00:43:08 00:02:19 03:21:57 00:01:34 02:37:43
50 153 Dorian Silver 07:04:19 Daivd Lloyd Tri Club Beckenham Male Vet 07:04:19 00:39:46 00:05:03 03:18:52 00:05:00 02:55:36